2009 First Vote

From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to: navigation, search

First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2009 Elite Summer Contest.

You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.

FV Scoring

  • First Place = 5 points
  • Second Place = 3 points
  • Third Place = 1 point
  • Fourth Place = Jimbo's Fat Pants! Sketchy2.jpg

Results

Match Date Matchup First Voter Second Voter Third Voter
Playin June 1 Nolan vs Lark vs Alex H vs Kingpin PYL wiff Thingy
1 June 2 Come vs Wabs Jimbo Come DK
2 June 3 Goose vs Lark wiff PYL OD
3 June 4 Wheat vs Ace PYL wiff Lark
4 June 5 Clemens vs Matthijs PYL OD wiff
5 June 6 Matis vs Fal Dayle Thingy Jimbo
6 June 7 OD vs Poker Mark Graves wiff Come
7 June 8 Woll vs Woody wiff PYL Octo
8 June 9 Shep vs BloodE PYL Thingy wiff
9 June 10 Infil vs Karl PYL Infil Comet
10 June 11 Bully vs Nate PYL wiff Thingy
11 June 12 Axel vs Alex Dayle PYL Thingy
12 June 13 Lovins vs YE Mgay DK Graves
13 June 14 Patrik vs Jack Dayle Mgay Goose
14 June 15 Trent vs Thingy DK Mgay Wiff
15 June 16 Cara vs Drag PYL Jimbo Octo
16 June 17 Neo vs FW Infil Mgay Wiff
17 June 18 Henning vs Disco Mgay Jimbo OD
18 June 19 Sterling vs Paragon Comet DK PYL
19 June 20 Axel Z vs Simon Mgay PYL Wiff
20 June 21 DK vs SA DK Alec Swaff
21 June 25 Octo vs Bcks Mgay Comet Octo
22 June 23 Comet vs PDO Mgay DK PYL
23 June 24 Third vs Marsh PDO DK Jimbo
24 June 25 Illu vs Cyber Mgay PYL Wiff
25 June 26 Jimbo vs Youse Mgay Infil PYL
26 June 27 SZ vs Cervone Mgay PYL DK
27 June 28 Durk vs Henrik Jimbo Wiff Graves
28 June 29 Dayle vs Luke Mgay PYL Octo
29 June 30 speedruntrainer vs Liz Comet Thingy wiff
30 July 1 PYL vs afan wiff Mgay Comet
31 July 2 QB vs FB Mgay Goose Comet
32 July 3 wiff vs Lucid Goose OD wiff
33 July 4 Goose vs Come PYL Ngamer wheat
34 July 5 Ace vs Matthijs wheat OD Nari
35 July 6 OD vs Woll PYL Come Mgay
36 July 7 Fal vs Shep Mgay Comet Third
37 July 8 Lovins vs Bully Mgay PYL Jimbo
38 July 9 Infil vs Axel PYL Mgay Jimbo
39 July 10 Neo vs Cara PYL Zerg Infil
40 July 11 Patrik vs Trent PYL Cara Alec
41 July 12 Axel Z vs Paragon Wiff Jimbo OD
42 July 13 DK vs Henning Wiff PYL Jimbo
43 July 14 Illu vs Comet Cara DK Mgay
44 July 15 Octo vs Marsh PYL Jimbo Comet
45 July 16 Jimbo vs SZ Zerg Comet Wiff
46 July 17 Luke vs Henrik Mgay Wiff Cara
47 July 18 QB vs Liz OD Wiff Wheat
48 July 19 Wiff vs PYL Nate OD Cara
49 July 20 Come vs Matthijs Mgay Alec Wiff
50 July 21 OD vs Shep PYL Mgay SZ
51 July 22 Infil vs Lovins Mgay wiff octo
52 July 23 Patrik vs Cara Jimbo wiff Cara
53 July 24 DK vs Axel Z Cara Pack Infil
54 July 25 octo vs Illu Thingy wiff OD
55 July 26 Jimbo vs Luke Mgay Alec OD
56 July 27 QB vs wiff Alec Moto Cara
57 July 28 Come vs Shep Alec PYL Jimbo
58 July 29 Infil vs Cara Mgay Third Come
59 July 30 Illu vs DK Mgay Third Wiff
60 July 31 QB vs Jimbo RainbowDriver PYL Mgay
61 August 1 Infil vs Come wiff Mgay Alec
62 August 2 QB vs Illu Woody Alec Cara
63 August 3 QB vs Come Mgay Alec wiff
64 August 4 Infil vs Illu Jimbo wheat pack

Overall Leaderboard

Rank Voter First Place Second Place Third Place Total Points
1 Mgay 19 7 3 119
2 PYL 14 11 3 106
3 wiff 6 10 12 72
4 Jimbo 4 4 6 38
5 Alec 2 5 2 27
5 DK 2 5 2 27
7 Comet 2 3 4 23
8 OD 1 4 5 22
9 Cara 2 1 5 18
10 Thingy 1 3 3 17
11 Dayle 3 0 0 15
12 Infil 1 2 2 13
13 wheat 1 1 2 10
14 Goose 1 1 1 9
15 Zerg 1 1 0 8
15 Come 0 2 2 8
17 Graves 1 0 2 7
17 Third 0 2 1 7
19 PDO 1 0 0 5
19 Nate 1 0 0 5
19 Woody 1 0 0 5
19 Octo 0 0 5 5
19 RainbowDriver 1 0 0 5
24 Pack 0 1 1 4
25 Ngamer 0 1 0 3
25 Moto 0 1 0 3
27 Lark 0 0 1 1
27 Swaff 0 0 1 1
27 Nari 0 0 1 1
27 SZ 0 0 1 1
The 2009 Elite Summer Contest
Full Bracket | First Vote | Euro First Vote | Spread Betting | Matchups, Results & VotDs

A Golden Goosehunt
1. Goose | 8. Lark*
4. Come | 5. Wabs
3. Ace | 6. wheat
2. Clemens | 7. Matthijs

ODin' on Hero In
1. SupaOdin | 8. Mark R
4. Woll | 5. Lockwood
3. Matis | 6. Fal
2. Shep | 7. BloodE

(din mor) Infiltration 1:52
1. Infil | 8. Karl
4. Axel (OB) | 5. Alex A
3. Red Bull | 6. Nate
2. Lovins | 7. YE

987,874 TtFaF Expert
1. Patrik | 8. Jack
4. Trent | 5. Thingy
3. Cara | 6. drag
2. Neo | 7. FW

THIS IS GARBAGE
1. Sterling | 8. Paragon
4. Axel Z | 5. Simon
3. DK | 6. Silver Angel
2. Henning | 7. Disco

An Octopussy's Garden
1. octo | 8. bcks
4. Thiradell | 5. marsh
3. Comet | 6. PDO
2. Illu | 7. Cyberwrath

Jimboomba, Queensland
1. Jimbo | 8. Youse
4. SZ | 5. Cervone
3. Dayle | 6. Luke
2. Durk | 7. Henrik

UNLEASH THE DRAGON
1. QB | 8. FB
4. speedruntrainer | 5. Liz
3. PYL | 6. afan
2. wiff | 7. Lucid